🏗 🚧 🚜 Under Construction - Coming Soon! 🏗 🚧 🚜

Privacy Policy

This is a website of Radiance Collective SEZC ("Company"). Company has created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy with respect to the Sites (as defined below), as well as services we provide to our customers (“Customer Services”). This privacy policy explains our data collection and use practices for the Site and our Customer Services. The Site provides information about the company, products, services and a means to contact Company. We can be reached via e-mail at support@TheRadianceCollective.com.

TECHNOLOGIES WE USE TO COLLECT INFORMATION:

We may use cookies, log files and web beacons on the Sites and in Customer Services. We often engage or cooperate with service and technology companies to collect this information and use it in Customer Services. Cookies are small files that a Site transfers to the hard drive of a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. Some cookies are “persistent” in that they remain on your hard drive until deleted. Other cookies are “temporary” in that they are removed when you leave the site or close your browsing session. Log files track actions occurring on websites and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, click data and types of advertisements viewed. Web beacons are electronic files used to track your navigation of a website or collection of sites, the completion of transactions, submittal of applications and browsing behavior.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE GATHER ABOUT YOU?

Non-Personally Identifiable Information. Some non-PII may automatically be collected as you browse the Sites and use Customer Services. Web servers we use may automatically collect information sometimes referred to as “clickstream data,” such as the domain name of the service providing you with Internet access, the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your browser type and version, operating system and platform, the average time spend on the Sites, pages viewed, information searched for, access times and other relevant statistics. We may use cookies, web beacons and log files to collect this information. Your Internet browser stores Customer Services-related data as cookies in some cases as well. If you have cookies disabled, if you delete your cookies, or if other software deletes the cookies used for that data storage, such data is permanently lost because it is not retained separately by us. Personally Identifiable Information. In order to take advantage of certain features of the Sites and Customer Services, we may ask you to provide your first name, last name, e-mail address or other information about yourself to help you use the Sites and Customer Services (collectively, “PII”). You are not required to provide us with this information, but if you choose not to, you may not be able to participate in some of the activities on the Sites or Customer Services. As part of our Customer Services, we may collect information regarding what you post to social media, including public usernames, handles and identifiers, as well as any information publicly disclosed with those public usernames, handles and identifiers. Information Collected from Other Sources. We may license and otherwise obtain non-PII from various other companies, including research companies, data aggregation companies and other third party companies. Data sets may include information about you or your demographic segment that such companies have licensed, purchased or collected. We use this information for all the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, and for any other lawful purpose that we choose. Information Collected By Third Parties. Some of the services and advertisements included via the Site and our Customer Services, as well as sites that the Customer Services link to, are delivered or served by third-party companies. These companies may place or recognize cookies, web beacons, or other technology to track certain personal and non-PII about users. We do not have access, nor control over, third party use of cookies or other tracking technologies or how they may be used. You should check the applicable privacy polices of such third-party sites and services you visit to determine how they handle any information they collect from you.

WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER?

Service Participation. We may use the information we collect from you to allow you to participate in the Sites’ and Customer Services’ activities for which the information is collected, including, but not limited to, to improve the content of the respective Sites and Customer Services, to customize the content and/or layout of our page for each individual visitor, to notify users about updates to the Sites or Customer Services and for our internal contact database purposes. In some cases, Customer Services we develop may allow you to connect data you have already provided through another services (e.g., Google, Facebook, Twitter or Paypal) to such Customer Services. When we develop this sort of connection, we do not locally store or process any of your data; rather, we connect the third-party service directly with the Customer Service you are accessing, which is hosted through a third party with which we have no, or limited, contact. Some of our Customer Services may provide e-commerce solutions that allow you to purchase goods and services online. Although we develop the means by which financial information may be collected from these services, we do not store or process any information from your financial transactions. Statistical Analysis.We may perform statistical, demographic and marketing analysis regarding users and their patterns in using the Sites and Customer Services. We use this information for analytical purposes, the results of which we may offer in aggregated, anonymous form to our customers. We may use cookies in Customer Services to estimate the total reach of an advertising campaign, control the delivery of certain content and generally improve your online experience with respect to the Site and the Customer Services we provide.

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE THE INFORMATION WE GATHER?

Any communication or material you transmit to us by email or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, suggestions, or the like is, and will be treated as, non-confidential and nonproprietary. We may disclose such information to our customers and affiliates for commercial purposes. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may disclose information we collect as follows: within the Company. We may use information that we collect or that you provide internally, through Company or its parent, subsidiaries, successors, assigns or affiliates, which may change if we acquire, or are acquired by, another company.To Third Parties. We may disclose your information to third parties (including our customers, technology partners, publishers and administrative service providers) for purposes elsewhere described in this policy, as well as research, data validation, aggregation, enhancement, verification, suppression, marketing, advertising and other lawful purposes in providing Customer Services. Such information does not include PII unless you voluntarily provided it in a form that was expressly designated as part of a commercial survey or an online form. We do not take responsibility for any third-party entities referenced in this paragraph, which may have privacy policies different than this Privacy Policy. As Required by Law.We may disclose information we collect, including PII, to third parties as required or permitted by law. For example, we may disclose information: to regulators; and to law enforcement authorities pursuant to official requests; to service providers who perform legal compliance services for us.

WHEN MAY WE CONTACT YOU WITH THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE?

By providing your email address to us, you expressly consent to receive emails. We may use email to communicate with you, to send information that you have requested or to send information about other products or services developed or provided by us or our customers; provided, however, that we will not give your email address to another party to promote their products or services directly to you. CAN-SPAM Act of 2003. We will not send you marketing messages if you have opted out of them. You may opt out of email or other communication at any time by sending an email to support@momshinecollective.com. We will not share, sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your email address for commercial purposes without your permission. Service-Related Email. If you choose to sign up for a newsletter administered by Company, you may elect to sign up for third party mailings or announcements through the newsletter. Whether you choose to receive these mailings or announcements is your choice. If you choose to receive them from a specific source, you will receive commercial messages from independent third parties over whom we have no control and who each have their own privacy policies that you should review. You may typically remove your email address from these third party lists by following the instructions on emails that you receive. We do not take responsibility for third-party companies who contact you by email at your direction.

HOW DO I CHANGE, REQUEST OR UPDATE MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may update information you provide us or ask for a copy of it by contacting us directly at Support@TheRadianceCollective.com. Miscellaneous COPPA Compliance. The Site is not intended for use by persons under the age of 13 and we do not employ advertising targeted towards children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from or about children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has submitted PII to our Site and you would like to request that such information be deleted, you may do so by emailing Support@TheRadianceCollective.com. Further, in accordance with law, when a visitor files a complaint online and indicates an age under 13, no personally identifying information will be collected in conjunction with that submission.

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.theradiancecollective.com (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

-- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

-- Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

-- “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:

-- Communicate with you;

-- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and

-- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site--you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at

http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work

.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at:

http://optout.aboutads.info/

.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at Support@TheRadianceCollective.com or by mail: PO Box CEC-133, George Town, Cayman Islands, KY1-9012

Terms | Privacy

Copyright © 2023 ~ Radiance Collective SEZC

90 N Church St, #133, George Town, KY1-1902